RESULTS



2014

Rev 3 Shenandoah Epic AR                    6th
Wildflower                                                     14th
Ironman 70.3 Boise                                    7th


2013

Ironman Los Cabos                                   15th
Wildflower                                                     9th
Ironman 70.3 Boise                                    DNF
Ironman Coeur d'Alene                            10th  
XTERRA Les Bois                                       2nd  
Ironman 70.3 Boulder                               13th
Challenge Penticton                                  6th
Ironman Arizona                                        16th 


2012

Ironman 70.3 California                                   17th
Ironman St. George                                          DNF  
Ironman 70.3 Boise*                                         12th
Ironman Coeur d'Alene                                   7th
Ironman 70.3 Vineman                                    16th
Ironman 70.3 Boulder                                      10th
Ironman Canada                                                 7th
Leadman Bend 250                                           3rd
Ironman Arizona                                                16th


*Race was cut to a 29.3 distance due to inclimate weather (1.2mile swim, 15 mile bike, 13.1 mile run)


AMATEUR RESULTS
2011
Frozen Dog                                                           1st Overall
Jason Broome Memorial Time Trial                 3rd Overall
Slammer Road Race                                              1st Overall
Dry Creek ½ Marathon                                       6th Overall
Spring Sprint                                                           1st Overall
Chicken Dinner Road Race                                3rd Overall
Wildflower Long Course                                    2nd Overall 
Wildflower  Olympic Distance                          3rd Age Group 
Ironman Boise 70.3                                              3rd Overall
Pacific Crest                                                          2nd Overall
Rev 3 Portland                                                      1st Overall 
Emmett’s Most Excellent Tri                            3rd Overall 
Quest for the Capitol                                          1st Overall   
Ironman 70.3 Worlds                                           38th Age Group 
ITU Long Course World Championship           World Champion                

2011 Honorable Awards:


USAT Team USA Member
ITU Sprint Course World Championship Qualifier
ITU Short Course World Championship Qualifier
ITU Long Course World Championship Qualifier
Ironman 70.3 World Championship Qualifier
Tri Northwest Long Course Championship Runner-up
ITU Long Course World Champion
USAT All-American

2010
Frozen Dog                                                           1st Overall  
Slammer Road Race                                           1st Overall 
Birds of Prey Road Race                                     1st Overall  
Grizzly Tri                                                            2nd Overall                          
Chicken Dinner Road Race                               1st Overall    
Jason Broome TT Race                                     3rd Overall 
Emmett Roubaix Road Race                           1st Overall  
George’s Road Race Series                               1st Overall
Ironman St. George                                            2nd Overall
Idaho State RR Championship                         1st Cat 1,2,3
Ironman Boise 70.3                                             4th Overall
Ironman Coeur d’Alene                                      2nd Overall        
Spudman                                                              2nd Overall   
Idaho State CRIT Championship                      2nd Overall    
Idaho State TT Championship                          1st Cat 1,2,3    
Emmett's Most Excellent Tri                            DNF      
Hickam Duathlon                                                1st Overall  
Ironman World Championship                          16th Age Group  

2010 Honorable Awards:


USAT Amateur Female All-American
USAT Amateur Female 30-34 #2 Ranking
Best of the US [BOUS] Amateur Championship - Idaho Top Qualifier
Southwest Idaho Cycling Association [SWICA] Points Champion
Idaho State Road Racing Champion Cat 1,2,3
Idaho State CRIT Racing Runner-up
Idaho State TT Champion Cat 1,2,3
Ironman World Championship Qualifier
Ironman World Championship 70.3 Qualifier

2009
Frozen Dog                                                           1st Overall 
Grizzly Tri                                                              1st Age Group  
Spring Sprint                                                       2nd Overall   
George’s Spring Series                                       1st Overall
Ironman 70.3 Boise                                              8th Age Group 
Redfish Triathlon                                                  1st Overall    
Spudman                                                              2nd Overall  
The Drakers                                                          1st Overall
Emmett’s Most Excellent Tri                            3rd Overall 

2008
Spring Sprint                                                        2nd Overall
Telos Timpanogos                                               1st Overall        
FCA Time Trial                                                     3rd  CAT3/4
George’s Spring Series                                       2nd Overall
Camel’s Back Duathlon                                     2nd Overall 
Ironman Boise 70.3                                             5th Age Group
Ironman Coeur d’Alene                                      5th Age Group 
Hidden Springs                                                    1st Age Group
Ironman 70.3 Worlds                                           33rd Age Group